PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate is a colorless, soluble in aquatic and alcoholic solutions, with a distinct odor resembling coconut oil. This nonionic active agent is a fatty acid ester with non-animal origin and is compatible with anionic, cationic and other nonionic surfactants. And it is stable in the normal range used in the cosmetic products. Water- absorbent (humectant), softerner, emulsifier with a minimal negative effect on the foaming of the products, and acts as a cosolvent for additives such as essences and oils.
Package: 200kg, 25kg drums